asklepiades (asklepiades) wrote,
asklepiades
asklepiades

Stolen from J'amie

50 Questions...

1. So, what did you do all day?
woke up and came to work.

2. What is the most expensive thing you've bought recently?
a plane ticket to Byron Bay.

3. Last concert (or show) you attended?
Play! A Video Game Symphony

4. Coolest thing you've gotten in the mail lately?
blueprints to some building. which i looked at for about 3 seconds. yeah, i dont do much with mail.

5. Describe your favorite article of clothing:?
Black teeshirt with red Nerv logo.

6. Last video game played?
Starcraft.

7. How many CDs do you have by any ONE artist or group?
4 bon jovi cd's; 3 sixpence none the richer cd's and one leigh nash (lead singer of sixpence) cd.

8. What's for dinner?
dinner? i can afford that?

9. Do you have any collections?
there isnt really anything i dont collect.

10. What was the last board game you played?
i dont really remember...

11. Who won?
it doesnt matter.. it proabaly wasnt the best idea.

12. Do you subscribe to any magazines?
nope!

13. Last movie you saw at a theater?
Transformers. and before that, Transformers.

14. Last movie you watched at home?
Garden State. and before that, JP3, JP2, and JP.

15. Do you have any special traditions only you or your family does?
well, sure, i guess so.

16. What was the last thing you created?
a poem like thing im not really happy about..

17. Are you reading any books right now?
not yet.

18. Do you remember your favorite book from childhood?
not like early childhood, but for a long time now ive liked Tomorrow, Maybe

19. What do you do when you can't fall asleep?
this.

20. Have you ever randomly bumped into a actor/actress/or other generally famous person on the street?
nope.

21. Are you more likely to read a book you've never read before if it's been made into a movie?
nope. unless (like lotr) the movies a big hype but i wanna read the book first.

22. Have you discovered what podcasts are yet? Do you have a favorite?
Askaninja told me about podcasts.

23.What is your favorite kind of food that you only get to have once a year?
haha, that would be sad. there is no food that i only get once a year!!

24. What's that noise?
scott talking.

25. Last dvd box set you bought?
Well, i didnt get a chance to buy them, buy i was set on buying ALL of Futurama right before this trip. im just getting into the box set market; so far dawsons creek and dead like me are all ive got. but more will be coming. yess.. (unless you count the Jurassic Park box set which i just bought recently!)

26. Are there any musical artists that you used to like but don't admit to?
catch 22.. if i wont admit to them, how can i type them here? and no, there arent.

27. Are there any covers you think are better than the original?
yes.

28. What food(s) do you go to the store for ASAP when you run out?:
cheese.

29. Arizona Cardinals or Pittsburgh Steelers?
huh???

30. Last new artist that you listened to and really liked:
oo! i dont have it on me. i'll get back to you tho. by the end of the week i will replace this answer with the real one!!!

31. Did you know you can win a date with Tom from MySpace?
i think i heard that somewhere...

32. In which country do you wish you'd been born?
America.

33. When was the last time you were scared ****less?
things dont really scare me. (except that doy up at byron!! it was gonna knock me over!! *Sob*)

34. Do you like it when old ladies refer to you as "Dear", or "Hon", or "Sugar"?
this question is sexually explicit and disturbing.

35. What is your favorite physical flaw?
????another question that doesnt make sense.

36. Share random fact about yourself?
im not as happy as i used to be.

37. What's the best field trip you ever went on?
wasnt really a field trip, but quite possible B&B 2005.

38. Have you ever dressed up for Halloween at work?
no! ive never worked during a halloween.

39. Do you have any clothes that you pilfered or inherited from your parents?:
possibly some of my pajama tops?

40. How old is "old" to you?
i dont usually think about old. 17, maybe? :)

41. What was the last free thing you've gotten?
a glass of Red Wine.

42. What's your favorite black and white movie?
black and white?? ewwwww......

43. What color would you like to bleed?
what colour could possibly me more appropriate than the colour i bleed now?

44. Do you know anyone with a pierced nipple?
i think so.

45. Have you ever been to a convention?
yes?

46. If you were to dress up as a musician, which one would you be?
i would not dress up as a musician.

47. Do you have a thing about ruining new stuff by personalizing it?
i dont ruin stuff. and no, not really, tho i';d kinda like to . but i feel most of my like my posessions have been forced to relate to me in a shallow and distant manner because tragic and annoying things keep happening, distantcing me from them and from my memories.

48. Ever have those moments when you realize that you somehow just cheated death?
nope. death and i have nice working relationship.

49. Does it boggle your mind?
nope.

50. If you have a wall calendar, what kind is it?
i do not.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments