asklepiades (asklepiades) wrote,
asklepiades
asklepiades

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Nick Hatter
Birthday:May 21, 1987
Birthplace:Atlanta, GA
Current Location:Louisville, KY
Eye Color:Brown
Hair Color:mystery to me.
Height:6' 3"? 6' 4"?
Right Handed or Left Handed:Left!!
Your Heritage:???
The Shoes You Wore Today:sneakers
Your Weakness:kimi
Your Fears:i sometimes fear for others' safty..
Your Perfect Pizza:c h e e s e
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:very hard to say in words...i wanna communicate a message, so to speak
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:^___^
Thoughts First Waking Up:*****
Your Best Physical Feature:i want it to be my eyes
Your Bedtime:3-5 am
Your Most Missed Memory:dang. ehh...probably Spring Break..any year, tho this last one left some great memories.
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi (never had either. ever.)
MacDonalds or Burger King:McDONALDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Single or Group Dates:Single.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:dont drink tea. ever.
Chocolate or Vanilla:really depends on what. chocolate.
Cappuccino or Coffee:Chantico
Do you Smoke:no.
Do you Swear:twice.
Do you Sing:heck yes. my words are song.
Do you Shower Daily:eeh..for teh most part.
Have you Been in Love:yes i have.
Do you want to go to College:sure.
Do you want to get Married:ill leave that up to circumstance.
Do you belive in yourself:yes. usually very strongly. tho there are times where my self confidence abandons me very suddenly and for very long periods of time. hmm.. i might be insecure or something . ^__^;;
Do you get Motion Sickness:i hope not.
Do you think you are Attractive:i can be.
Are you a Health Freak:heh. no. (and definately not of late)
Do you get along with your Parents:more than nearly all of the rest of this generation, tho on my own scale, id probably say not as much as would be nice.
Do you like Thunderstorms:love them.
Do you play an Instrument:wish i could. they're beautiful.
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:In the past 18 years have you Drank Alcohol: no.
In the past month have you Smoked:In the past 18 years have you Smoked: no.
In the past month have you been on Drugs:yup! (my meds!) but its summer now...so i aint takin em no more!! woohoo!! (be afraid ppl...)
In the past month have you gone on a Date:yes. (Sarah Pehlke)
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:i tried!! i really did!! but it was thwarted by my family members! treni can attest to this!
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:nope. tho i have had it sometime in teh past.
In the past month have you been on Stage:yes. but not with an audience. and not with an act.
In the past month have you been Dumped:no.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:never.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:scott's psp
Ever been Drunk:no. and i never will be.
Ever been called a Tease:yes. by Cyndi on graduation night most recently. lol.
Ever been Beaten up:like heck im gonna let ryan beat me!!
Ever Shoplifted:no.
How do you want to Die:be more specific ppl! in the end, old age is great, but id choose to die for a friend any day, and if were talking favorite way to be killed, ill go with wrists. all the way. (heh heh..no, im not morbid to have sch a prepared answer...)
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:a witness
What country would you most like to Visit:Iceland. (nope. not japan)
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Brown.
Favourite Hair Color:Dark brown; black
Short or Long Hair:long
Height:bout average i guess
Weight:dun care.
Best Clothing Style:goth!!
Number of Drugs I have taken:none illegal. a few different perscriptions for adhd. two maybe. then the basics.
Number of CDs I own:not a HUGE amount, but still a decent #. 100 MAYBE.
Number of Piercings:none, and never will.
Number of Tattoos:none, and never will.
Number of things in my Past I Regret:tho there sometimes are things, i try to reconcile them. things in life arent meant to be regretted.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments